Skip Navigation

Eagles Athletics

Madison Christian School

.

Eagles Athletics

Madison Christian School

Eagles Athletics

Madison Christian School

Upcoming Games.

Saturday Oct 19 @ 10:00AM (A)

vs TBD (OHSAA District Race @ Hilliard Darby (Girls 10:00 AM, Boys 10:30 AM))

Saturday Oct 26 @ 11:00AM (A)

vs TBD (OHSAA Regional Race @ Pickerington North HS (Girls 11:00 AM, Boys 1:30 PM))


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
@ 3 Creeks 9:00-10:30 AM THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
@ 3 Creeks 9:00-10:30 AM THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
@ 3 Creeks 9:00-10:30 AM THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
@ 3 Creeks 9:00-10:30 AM THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
@ 3 Creeks 5:00-6:30 PM THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
@MCS 5:00-6:00 MCS  
(H) @ Slate Run Buzzard's Roost 4:00-5:30 SLATE RUN METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
5:00-6:30 PM MCS  
(H) @ MCS 5:00-6:00 MCS  
@ MCS 5:00-6:00 MCS  
@ 3 Creeks 4:00-5:30 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
@ 3 Creeks 3:30-5:00 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
@ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
MCS Kickoff Run
MCS  
@ 3 Creeks 3:30-5:00 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
PICTURES  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:30 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
CHS Kiwanis Invitational
CIRCLEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
@ 3 Creeks 3:30-5:00 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
@ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Bloom-Carroll XC Invitational
FAIRFIELD CAREER CENTER  
@ 3 Creeks 3:30-5:00 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
@ Groveport Rec. Center 4:00-5:30 GROVEPORT REC CENTER  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Marion & Ruth Gray XC Invitational
MCS  
@ 3 Creeks 3:30-5:00 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Rick Mettle XC Invitational
WALNUT RIDGE  
(H) @ Three Creeks 3:30-4:30 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Erin L. Nance Fall Distance Classic (Boys 9:00 / Girls 9:30)
LONDON COUNTRY CLUB  
@ 3 Creeks 3:30-5:00 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
@ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Brian K. Davis Memorial XC Invitational
GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN  
@ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
@ 3 Creeks 3:30-5:00 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
MOCAL XC Invitational
MCS  
@ 3 Creeks 3:30-5:00 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-5:00 MCS  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
@ 3 Creeks 3:30-4:30 THREE CREEKS METRO PARK  
(H) @ MCS 3:30-4:30 MCS  
(A) vs TBD
OHSAA District Race @ Hilliard Darby (Girls 10:00 AM, Boys 10:30 AM)
HILLIARD DARBY  
(A) vs TBD
OHSAA Regional Race @ Pickerington North HS (Girls 11:00 AM, Boys 1:30 PM)
PICKERINGTON NORTH HS  

https://mcsathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement